Thursday, January 12, 2012

Breakthrough in 2012

So, we are still in early 2012, still have a lot of chance and time to chase our goal. That's why i want to share my thought about a person that i think is the right example when we are talking about goals and dreams. Yep, you've seen the pictures right?! It's Agnes Monica.

She's at the same age with me, but I gotta say this woman got nerve!! I decided to chose her as my 2012 role model when I heard that she is now the new ambassador for CLEAR. Remember the cool party BLACK AREA by CLEAR? The one that happened during Djakarta Warehose Project? Now CLEAR has just introduced her there. One grand introduction if you ask me.

The event itself was so cool. I didn’t attend it, but I read about it in Chekka’s, Cindy’s and Ario’s blog and I really sorry I missed the party. Everybody there was wearing black and they all looked so stylish. I also read in Fashionese Daily that there was also hair styling booth by CLEAR. It’s very unique, I think. And the fact that they did it during the most anticipated party in town, Djakarta Warehouse Project? Super cool…
As for Agnes Monica, no wonder she's been chosen, she got the whole package that CLEAR wants – Beside healthy hair, Style, Breakthrough and Music! It's a huge launch ya'll. See the digital wall they build right? Ubercool!!! Well you gotta do big to get youngster attention eh?! And they surely got mine. haha

What I saw from her, she has a huge will to make her music career really happens, a massive hard worker to make a breakthrough (just saw every performance she had) and of course her style transformation is one thing that most of us waiting for. I can write this things coz i'm following her twitter =D in the middle of the night when we're in our blanket, she's practicing, when we are relaxing on weekend, she's at the gym. All her hard work really paid of. This woman got my attention, especially when she's tweeting with Timbaland (omaygah!) and Siwonoppa from Super Junior (faint!). Hahaha... She's going big. Just wait and see...

So from what I wrote above, you know that she is very creative, innovative and hardworker. She doesn’t wait for things to happen to her, but she works for it. And that is how I see CLEAR build its brand image. Creative and innovative. So I really believe that both Agnes and CLEAR made the right decision to be in the same vision and both of them will be supporting each other as they really share the same valueMUSIC, STYLE and BREAKTHROUGH.

So..are you guys ready facing 2012? Whatever your goal is, get a job, want to be promoted, getting married, get a boyfriend, and so on.. Remember to do it with your heart, hardwork and style of course =D Hopefully all of you will be inspired by Agnes Monica just like she did to me. Fighting!

ps: you still have the chance to join my OJA necklace giveaway here!

6 comments:

Alviana Kalin said...

Thanks for the sweet comment, Gricia! I do hope the best :) btw, agnes looks gorgeous here

xx,
Alviana

Veren Lee said...

I love agnes monicaaa! best singer in indoesia :))


www.verenlee.com

stephanie gracia said...

this is cool, and agnes monica is super awesome, her skin looks amazing after tanning :)!

stephanie gracia said...

this is cool, and agnes monica is super awesome, her skin looks amazing after tanning :)!

Karina Dinda R. said...

Agnes look fab! Thank you for your lovely comment on my blog ^^ Mind to follow each other? :)

Cheers,
Karina Dinda R. ♥
BLOG | TWITTER | SHOP

okky dommy said...

agnes looks so damn pretty!
<3